Hosted by comedian and TV talk-show host James Corden, tonight's (June 12) 70th Annual Tony Awards will broadcast live from the Beacon Theater in Manhattan at 8 p.m. EST.

This year, the hit musical Hamilton leads the pack with a whopping 16 nominations, while other 2015-2016 favorites like The Color Purple, School of Rock and Sara Bareilles's Waitress also boast nominations in their respective categories.

Among the presenters are stage and screen superstars like Cate Blanchett, Barbra Steisand, Neil Patrick Harris, Claire Danes, Oprah Winfrey and Nathan Lane. There will be performances from the Best Musical nominees, as well as from the Best Musical Revival category, which includes classics like Fiddler on the Roof and Spring Awakening.

Poignantly, this evening's broadcast has been dedicated to those affected by the June 12 Orlando nightclub shooting.

Check out the full list of nominees for the 2016 Tony Awards below, and check back later as we continue to announce the winners:

Best Play:
The Father
The Humans - WINNER
King Charles III

Best Musical:
Bright Star
Hamilton - WINNER
School of Rock - The Musical
Shuffle Along

Best Performance by a Leading Actor (Musical):
Alex BrightmanSchool of Rock
Danny BursteinFiddler on the Roof
Zachary Levi, She Loves Me
Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton
Leslie Odom Jr., Hamilton - WINNER

Best Performance by a Leading Actress (Musical):
Laura BenantiShe Loves Me
Carmen Cusack, Bright Star
Cynthia ErivoThe Color Purple - WINNER
Jessie Mueller, Waitress
Phillipa Soo, Hamilton

Best Revival of a Musical:
The Color Purple - WINNER
Fiddler on the Roof
She Loves Me
Spring Awakening

Best Revival of a Play:
The Crucible
A View From the Bridge - WINNER
Long Day's Journey Into Night
Noises Off

Best Book of a Musical:
Julian Fellowes, School of Rock
Steve Martin, Bright Star
Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton - WINNER
George C. Wolfe, Shuffle Along

Best Original Score:
Steve Martin and Edie Brickell, Bright Star
Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton - WINNER
Glenn Slater and Andrew Lloyd Webber, School of Rock
Sara Bareilles, Waitress 

Best Performance by a Leading Actor (Play):
Gabriel Byrne, Long Day’s Journey Into Night
Jeff Daniels, Blackbird
Frank Langella, The Father - WINNER
Tim Pigott-Smith, King Charles III
Mark Strong, A View From the Bridge

Best Performance by a Leading Actress (Play):
Jessica Lange, Long Day’s Journey Into Night - WINNER
Laurie Metcalf, Misery
Lupita Nyong’o, Eclipsed
Sophie Okonedo, The Crucible
Michelle Williams, Blackbird

Best Performance by a Featured Actor (Play):
Reed Birney, The Humans - WINNER
Bill Camp, Arthur Miller’s The Crucible
David Furr, Noises Off
Richard Goulding, King Charles III
Michael Shannon, Long Day’s Journey Into Night

Best Performance by a Featured Actress (Play):
Pascale Armand, Eclipsed
Megan Hilty, Noises Off
Jayne Houdyshell, The Humans - WINNER
Andrea Martin, Noises Off
Saycon Sengbloh, Eclipsed

Best Performance by a Featured Actor (Musical):
Daveed Diggs, Hamilton - WINNER
Brandon Victor Dixon, Shuffle Along
Christopher Fitzgerald, Waitress
Jonathan Groff, Hamilton
Christopher Jackson, Hamilton

Best Performance by a Featured Actress (Musical):
Danielle Brooks, The Color Purple
Renée Elise Goldsberry, Hamilton - WINNER
Jane Krakowski, She Loves Me
Jennifer Simard, Disaster! 
Adrienne Warren, Shuffle Along

Best Scenic Design of a Play:
Beowulf Boritt, Thérèse Raquin
Christopher Oram, Hughie
Jan Versweyveld, Arthur Miller’s A View From the Bridge
David Zinn, The Humans - WINNER

Best Scenic Design of a Musical:
Es Devlin and Finn Ross, American Psycho
David Korins, Hamilton
Santo Loquasto, Shuffle Along
David Rockwell, She Loves Me - WINNER

Best Costume Design of a Play:
Jane Greenwood, Long Day’s Journey Into Night
Michael Krass, Noises Off
Clint Ramos, Eclipsed - WINNER
Tom Scutt, King Charles III

Best Costume Design of a Musical:
Gregg Barnes, Tuck Everlasting
Jeff Mahshie, She Loves Me
Ann Roth, Shuffle Along
Paul Tazewell, Hamilton - WINNER

Best Lighting of a Play:
Natasha Katz, Long Day's Journey Into Night - WINNER
Justin Townsend, The Humans
Jan Versweyveld, Arthur Miller’s The Crucible
Jan Versweyveld, Arthur Miller’s A View From the Bridge

Best Lighting of a Musical:
Howell Binkley, Hamilton - WINNER
Jules Fisher and Peggy Eisenhauer, Shuffle Along
Ben Stanton, Spring Awakening
Justin Townsend, American Psycho

Best Direction of a Play:
Rupert Goold, King Charles III
Jonathan Kent, Long Day’s Journey Into Night
Joe Mantello, The Humans
Liesl Tommy, Eclipsed
Ivo van Hove, A View From the Bridge - WINNER

Best Direction of a Musical:
Michael Arden, Spring Awakening
John Doyle, The Color Purple
Scott Ellis, She Loves Me
Thomas Kail, Hamilton - WINNER
George C. Wolfe, Shuffle Along

Best Choreography:
Andy Blankenbuehler, Hamilton - WINNER
Savion Glover, Shuffle Along
Hofesh Shechter, Fiddler on the Roof
Randy Skinner, Dames at Sea
Sergio Trujillo, On Your Feet!

Best Orchestrations:
August Eriksmoen
Larry Hochmann
Alex Lacamoire - WINNER
Daryl Waters

Lifetime Achievement in Theatre:
Marshall W. Mason - WINNER
Sheldon Harnick - WINNER

Special Tony Award:
Miles Wilkin - WINNER
National Endowment for the Arts - WINNER

Regional Theatre Tony Award:
Paper Mill Playhouse - WINNER

Isabelle Stevenson Tony Award:
Brian Stokes Mitchell - WINNER

Tony Honors for Excellence in the Theatre:
Seth Gelblum - WINNER
Joan Lader - WINNER
Sally Ann Parsons - WINNER

See Photos From the 2016 Tony Awards Red Carpet: